Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3083/Σ Sirsa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 3035 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sirsa/SSA
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirsa (Haryana) Express/14086
#1%--%SSA»Sirsa (2 PFs)»  -03:30+2110.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2%--%DINGDing (1 PFs)  03:50+703:51+81m0125.056206mNWRSirsa 125055, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3%--%BHTBhattu (1 PFs)  04:03+1004:04+121m0136.064211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4%--%ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  04:20+1304:21+141m0153.060211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#5%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1610m1182.064212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  05:10+2205:12+222m1193.058216mNWRHisar -125044, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  05:25+2605:26+271m11105.071218mNWRHansi 125033, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera (1 PFs)  05:42+3205:44+322m11124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)06:20+1706:45+2025m11142.070217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  07:10+2807:12+282m11171.032222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+262m01191.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  08:09+3608:11+362m01213.077222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  08:25+4108:27+412m01231.068220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+472m01244.018214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+392m01251.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  09:18+4409:20+452m01258.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  09:28+4509:29+451m31260.08223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+432m41262.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
2 intermediate stations14:153.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+031265.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11406.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m11460.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m11578.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m21676.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m51829.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m11968.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m211060.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m221358.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m421434.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+3:0306:55+3:023m021553.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m121566.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m221708.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m121810.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m722017.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m322273.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m122311.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m322394.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m122404.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m122476.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m422509.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m232594.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m132714.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m232774.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m132824.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m332874.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m232930.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m232961.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m133006.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m133060.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m033080.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#50/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m133114.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m133139.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m233157.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m333165.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m133174.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m233187.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m233194.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m033235.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m233259.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#59/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m033297.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#60/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-333300.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.