Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3087/Σ Him Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:21)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 3627 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# 9
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+50110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+1:0222:05+1:022m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0622:38+1:072m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:07+1:112m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:165m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEX•Mukerian (3 PFs)•  00:27+1:1700:29+1:172m12139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:48+1:192m12154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:1501:50+1:165m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:212m12228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:15+1:0710m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1104:04+1:112m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:32+1:0712m22325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2404:51+1:242m22350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2705:14+1:282m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:50+1:2810m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:4206:11+1:412m12398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:4206:36+1:432m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:4706:56+1:482m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4907:12+1:502m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4907:30+1:502m12471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:4907:49+1:512m02487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:5808:04+2:002m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2:0308:18+2:042m12517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2:0608:35+2:062m12533.073 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:49+2:0908:51+2:102m12550.038220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2:0809:30+2:092m32573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2:0710:15+2:0620m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
223 intermediate stations-10:-151599.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+0942176.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+017:53+05m042616.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:00+010m042963.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
71 intermediate stations04:36405.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:36+502:41+55m053368.074236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:29259.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+7-953627.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.