Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3103/Σ Pacchim Pradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 28 2012 (23:50)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 3500 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1910:35+2110m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:17+232m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3013:05+3330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:36+5614:38+562m11359.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m01404.067 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m51448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
222 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+34421823.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m121964.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:133m122018.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:2122:00+1:223m122136.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m222234.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m132526.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m032916.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m133111.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m033124.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m233194.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m233233.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m233253.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m233266.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m233359.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m833491.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-633500.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.