Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Easy connectivity, as Jhelum arrival isnt in-time

3109/Σ Himhisar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 757 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25-??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10-17:35-25m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:37-2m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??1149.063220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m??1180.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#9/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1184.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1207.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??1224.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m??1240.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1253.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??1270.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??1287.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1304.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1316.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2337.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2379.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m??2387.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??2407.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2433.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2450.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m??2493.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#25/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??2529.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2545.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#27/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m??2587.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2603.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2618.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#30/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??2658.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2681.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#32/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??2725.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??2736.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--??2757.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.