Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3110/Σ Deccan Hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1417:35+1325m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+518:37+72m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1119:08+112m??1149.063220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+122m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1520:25+2815m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1180.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1223:03+122m??1321.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+133m??1375.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2101:30+223m??2493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2512m??2591.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+382m??2744.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2883.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2975.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??21158.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??21227.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??21281.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21306.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21466.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21508.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21552.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21619.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21703.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??21811.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??31890.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??32003.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??32040.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??32079.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??32148.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??32177.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??32217.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??32270.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??32298.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32355.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32388.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32422.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32442.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32480.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32563.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32586.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32590.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.