Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3112/Σ Udaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 4
  T    
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1:25410.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:05+1:4017:30+1:3125m2160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:30+1:2118:32+1:222m11109.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:02+1:322m21149.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:14+1:3719:16+1:342m21162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:27+1:3819:29+1:392m11169.022217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:00+1:4920:30+1:4430m71180.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 34m
231 intermediate stations01:00782.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+221:50+120m83962.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+400:10+35m241103.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+402:29+42m041320.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:55+310m241428.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+305:00+42m141500.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+405:40+42m041561.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+107:22+22m241653.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+208:15+310m441694.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+409:19+42m041775.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+409:45+42m041808.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+111:07+12m041881.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:25+215m741955.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+213:02+22m241989.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+213:19+22m042008.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:15+2-242054.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.