Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3114/Σ Sidhudham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1423 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 4
     F 
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1:25410.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:05+1:4017:30+1:3125m2160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:30+1:2118:32+1:222m11109.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:02+1:322m21149.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:14+1:3719:16+1:342m21162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:27+1:3819:29+1:392m11169.022217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:00+1:4920:30+1:4430m71180.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 34m
231 intermediate stations01:00782.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1621:50+1520m83962.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+145m241103.077181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m041137.0101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1702:29+172m041320.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1703:55+1610m241428.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+152m141500.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1207:22+132m041653.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1208:15+1410m441694.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m041775.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m041808.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m041881.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:10+1412:25+1415m141955.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m241989.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+1413:19+142m042008.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1314:35+1420m342054.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:42+1315:44+132m142119.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:49+1416:51+142m042185.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  18:09+1318:11+142m042259.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1319:19+135m342301.064126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:30+1220:32+122m042377.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#28|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+11-142385.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.