Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3114/Σ Sidhudham Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+1017:35+1125m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+318:37+42m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+819:08+82m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+919:22+92m??1162.038214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+919:35+92m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1320:25+2415m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1221:50+920m??1180.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+400:10+65m??2321.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??2355.0101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3202:29+322m??2538.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3403:55+3410m??2645.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+292m??2718.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+107:22+112m??2871.065468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:20+1120m??2912.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+1709:24+172m??2993.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??21026.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+82m??21099.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1512:31+1425m??21173.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+172m??21208.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+1513:19+172m??21227.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1714:35+1620m??21273.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:42+162m??21338.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:46+1816:48+202m??21403.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+3117:51+312m??21478.034 WRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+285m??21520.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+192m??21595.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+4-??21604.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.