Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3117/Σ Uttamuday Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m21487.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
224 intermediate stations02:101415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:15-921992.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m032432.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTP»Fatehpur (3 PFs)»  04:56-04:58-2m232510.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m032627.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m232716.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m032747.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m032779.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m032834.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m332882.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m432900.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m032916.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m032985.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m033017.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m033061.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m033109.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m233137.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m233155.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m133171.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m233187.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m333248.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m033337.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m033472.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m243588.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m143651.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m343694.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m343767.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m443794.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m643813.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--243857.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.