Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3119/Σ Sarva Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:50+511:15+325m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+014:55+15m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+010m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+118:00+010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+319:24+32m21487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+221:50+120m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
170 intermediate stations02:101092.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -22:30+54321669.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m031864.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#12/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m131982.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m232080.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m032372.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m332464.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m032549.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m032562.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m032762.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m132970.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m033214.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m143421.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+1:24-343853.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.