Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A train to the hill station of Ooty...

312/Σ Trivandrum - Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 03 2012 (12:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 505 km  2 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 52m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+142m??141.06557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+213m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+262m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3619:18+362m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  19:27+3819:28+391m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:20+413m??1161.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:40+385m??1220.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+4822:50+483m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+205m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2102:10+223m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1105:15+1815m??2423.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#15/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-2-??2459.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2459.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#17|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-810:40+310m??2486.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+510:48+51m??2488.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#19|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+511:00+51m??2491.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#20|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+311:20+41m??2497.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#21|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+211:40+31m??2501.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-3-??2505.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.