Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3130/Σ Swaraj Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  -1 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45+1911:15+530m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+912:22+112m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+913:05+105m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-314:55+45m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+016:00+410m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1118:00+1210m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1119:34+122m01487.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+192m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1121:50+820m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
221 intermediate stations02:101374.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:55+31221951.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:43429.0
#11/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+452m132380.014129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#12/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  06:30+32-432391.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.