Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3134/Σ Swaraj Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (00:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 3851 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
222 intermediate stations02:101375.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:45+241321952.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4106:15+4110m732392.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#12/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  08:45+5308:55+5310m032587.054101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0812:05+2:1120m032739.07884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#14/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:1114:55+1:1210m032947.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
53 intermediate stations05:40288.0
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)20:35+021:00+025m433235.055 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+000:30+010m143418.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:50251.0
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+005:22+02m343669.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#18!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:10+006:12+02m043721.05149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:33130.0
#19|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+0-443851.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.