Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

315/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi (Su,Tu,Th,Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:48)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 38m  36 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1616 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121423.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121607.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 26m
231 intermediate stations02:25794.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:20+2900:45+3025m042401.094328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0701:30+1:082m142469.089339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:33+1:0702:35+1:072m142562.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0704:00+1:1410m342646.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:2805:15+1:335m042737.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:03+1:3406:05+1:342m042800.053353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2206:55+1:2210m242835.040321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+1:015m242913.074250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0810:12+1:122m443006.013101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:45+1:1211:05+1:2520m943013.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#40!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:4011:15+1:452m043015.05389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#41!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:5412:26+1:582m143077.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#42!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:22+1:5413:23+1:541m143131.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#43!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:5514:05+1:5610m143137.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1014:15+2:142m043140.05876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:48+2:2714:50+2:292m043172.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#46!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:35+2:3515:40+2:375m143212.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  15:58+2:4216:00+2:432m043231.03074mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#48!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:0817:35+2:185m343276.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#49!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3418:13+2:362m043314.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#50!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:2219:35+2:2115m043343.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:422m043373.08859mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2:4920:37+2:502m043397.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:4820:55+2:485m243402.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:14+2:4821:16+2:502m043422.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#55/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5222:20+2:575m043456.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.