Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3150/Σ Bhivanirath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 29 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+222:40+95m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+623:15+145m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+4100:44+412m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+355m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2604:40+2325m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5006:45+4710m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5107:42+512m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5908:25+592m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5009:35+515m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+342m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3911:00+4010m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+402m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+452m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+452m??2796.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+472m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2514:05+325m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+4014:52+431m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+542m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5815:24+591m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:0315:58+1:041m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4017:25+4415m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5318:00+532m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0018:24+1:002m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:2319:50+1:2410m??21231.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5520:56+1:562m??21347.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5922:10+2:055m??21425.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#31/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  03:30+2:3503:32+2:352m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalindi Express (PT)/14723 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-204:47+42m??31840.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:06+1105:08+122m??31854.015210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:35+1205:55+1520m??31860.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+192m??31863.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+192m??31871.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??31890.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  07:01+2407:03+242m??31908.022222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:03-508:15+612m??31930.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%--%LHLLLahli (1 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m??31944.046220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+102m??31950.052222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42%--%KHRKKharak (1 PFs)  08:49+108:51+02m??31958.095221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#43%--%BMLLBamla (1 PFs)  08:59+1009:01+112m??31971.020220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44%--%BNWCBhiwani City (1 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??31974.011219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#45%--%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40-6-??31979.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.