Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for AC Traveler

3151/Σ Himtemple Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (01:59)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 3m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+25m??252.058293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:52+232m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2803:37+273m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+152m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+606:20+82m??2280.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1315m??2303.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2107:41+212m??2324.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+310:00+75m??2437.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2470.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??2512.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??2545.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3311:36+332m??2555.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+332m??2590.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+405m??2653.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:25+4810m??2761.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#18/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+462m??2862.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+4816:13+482m??2895.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+262m??2987.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+2610m??21028.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06+3120:08+322m??21109.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:32+352m??21142.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2621:52+272m??21215.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53+3923:03+3910m??21289.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39+3300:44+345m??31418.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:04+224m??31652.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#28/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45+804:48+103m??31676.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+27-??31682.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.