Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3153/Σ North Temple Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1849 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 37m Distance: 491 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+5607:20+5815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:2809:45+2:2910m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+2:5711:20+2:591m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1910m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:0214:35+4:041m??21573.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4:3515:53+4:393m??21665.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+4:5816:49+4:583m??21743.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:5018:47+4:492m??21849.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2819:53+282m??21849.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:19+339m??21896.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3821:26+412m??21901.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4522:12+452m??21952.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4210m??22010.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52+4423:54+472m??22040.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4400:55+4210m??32091.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4802:50+5610m??32205.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:042m??32241.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0803:38+1:082m??32257.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0403:57+1:055m??32262.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:31+1:002m??32298.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+39-??32340.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.