Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3155/Σ Himanchal Super (Via GZB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1366 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+56??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:0520:18+1:065m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:20+1:125m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)22:20+1:0123:10+5450m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+1:3023:57+1:311m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:3401:06+1:325m??2232.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+1:4301:33+1:451m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2:0202:25+1:4720m??2288.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4505:20+1:4810m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+1:5605:40+1:572m??2402.072 ECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:0507:42+2:052m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:2609:37+1:3020m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:5910:31+2:002m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1989.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+2:4111:55+2:445m??2756.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+4:0214:25+4:0710m??2951.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+5:2517:10+5:243m??21182.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+5:4118:08+5:422m??21260.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:0520:22+5:052m??21366.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21366.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+5422:51+553m??21413.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#22/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0623:38+1:062m??21469.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5202:05+3655m??31527.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+452m??31562.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#25%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+4303:28+418m??31604.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#26/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+44-??31655.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.