Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore - Varanasi connectivity (there is no direct train). Bangalore - Allahabad (faster than Sanghamitra) and Telescopic fare benefit available.

316/Σ Bangalore-Varanasi triweekly(M,W,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (12:51)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 33m  39 halts  Distance: 3545 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1616 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
S T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 01:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121423.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121607.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 11m
231 intermediate stations02:20794.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m142401.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142469.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m142562.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m342646.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m342737.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m142800.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m242835.040321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m242913.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m443006.024101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m943013.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#40!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m443015.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#41!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m143077.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#42!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m143131.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#43!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m143137.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#44!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m143140.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#45%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m243172.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#46!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m143212.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m143231.03674mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#48!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m243276.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#49!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m043314.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#50!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m043343.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#51/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m043373.05059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m043397.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m243402.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m043422.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m443456.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#56/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m043508.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#57!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m153540.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#58!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--153545.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.