Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3162/Σ Indore Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:46)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1214:38+122m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1215:45+1325m??179.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??1183.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+918:45+2910m??1263.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1421:05+145m??1402.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+302m??1465.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+2923:22+3810m??1555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:1100:48+1:132m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+165m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3410m??2775.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+5604:58+582m??2853.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2907:15+3310m??2969.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+5508:13+552m??21059.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+542m??21090.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:35+1415m??21122.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??21177.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3711:49+382m??21225.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+372m??21242.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+442m??21259.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+285m??21328.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+312m??21360.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??21404.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+352m??21452.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+3015:47+312m??21479.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:20+2510m??21497.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+252m??21514.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+245m??21530.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+242m??21590.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12+1919:14+262m??21644.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:10+3115m??21679.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48+4420:50+452m??21715.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4222:30+3325m??21815.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1800:12+155m??31931.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+422m??31994.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+482m??32037.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4703:00+475m??32109.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+465m??32137.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+375m??32156.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+37-??32200.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.