Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3165/Σ Dhamraj Super (Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (02:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)/12305
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+0??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0195.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:06+115:08+12m??195.011237mER713103, West Bengal
39 intermediate stations02:03187.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1317:15+124m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1017:44+84m??1311.063270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
60 intermediate stations03:31221.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:15-321:25+310m??1532.06357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:20211.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-1900:55+010m??2743.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:43+102:46+33m??2896.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59195.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:45+904:53+98m??21091.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4305:35+5310m??21091.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2706:35+1:302m??21150.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4507:15+1:502m??21198.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:4109:42+1:4512m??21311.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0913:45+2:135m??21603.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:2215:25+2:285m??21695.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:1518:10+2:155m??21879.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:2419:55+2:2610m??22002.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4101:05+1:502m??32310.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:55114.0
#18 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32424.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.