Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Newdelhi - Mumbai Via Jaipur

317/Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai Via Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (12:55)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??115.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+606:53+62m??132.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+807:47+82m??184.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m??1158.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+2009:26+202m??1219.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+202m??1304.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??1309.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#9|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??1309.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+142m??1316.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#11|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+616:10+1210m??1441.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2417:30+2310m??1549.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+242m??1621.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+262m??1649.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+262m??1682.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1696.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??1711.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1734.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+162m??1774.071468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+1910m??1816.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2422:54+242m??1896.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1929.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2101:44+2110m??21076.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+362m??21156.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+245m??21206.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1706:42+192m??21439.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+16-??21469.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.