Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3171/Σ Nainitalrath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1827 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30-??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1143.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50-14:05-15m??1322.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  19:10-19:15-5m??1613.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-20:38-5m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-23:11-3m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06206.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17-01:27-10m??21021.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20-05:28-8m??21368.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
0 intermediate stations-5:-280.0
#13/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15-??21368.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40-08:05-25m??21440.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21604.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??21675.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35-12:55-20m??21738.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??21783.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#19|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21804.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#20|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21821.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05--??21827.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.