Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

3176/Σ Howrah-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 29 2012 (03:19)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2098 km  2 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ DDN/Dehradun  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.0809mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51-21:56-5m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05-00:12-7m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10206.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2671.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20-06:28-8m??21018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30--??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??21458.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??21483.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40-16:42-2m??21530.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21-17:23-2m??21586.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21610.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14-18:16-2m??21637.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??21670.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#14%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21711.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/--/DDNDehradun (4 PFs)  21:10--??21763.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:00-??21763.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??31815.054293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31842.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:42-5m??31884.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4398.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:35-10m??31982.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??32010.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??32037.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32055.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#24|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??32076.026262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#25|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??32093.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#26|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10--??32098.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.