Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

3177/Σ Howrah-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 29 2012 (03:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2098 km  2 xfers
#1. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ DDN/Dehradun  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.08412mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations01:58165.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:48+318:50+32m??1165.09776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2643.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16+519:20+44m??1208.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20+520:25+55m??1266.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52+922:55+133m??1465.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:12206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07+2501:17+2810m??2671.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10+2805:18+308m??21018.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:25+35-??21458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21458.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+616:02+62m??21483.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1816:42+222m??21530.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3117:23+312m??21586.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+312m??21610.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+232m??21637.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3918:48+392m??21670.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#16%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+425m??21711.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#17/--/DDNDehradun (4 PFs)  21:10+27-??21763.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:00+19??21763.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#19%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2210m??31815.054293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??31842.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:42+265m??31884.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4398.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2203:35+2610m??31982.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:15+225m??32010.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:36+4204:38+422m??32037.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+362m??32055.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1710m??32076.026262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#27|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:48+406:50+182m??32093.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#28|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10+9-??32098.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.