Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3178/Σ Awadh Sampark ( via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2956 km  1 xfers
#1. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2183.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03-03:08-5m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2302.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:35-15m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#11/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  06:52-06:55-3m??2456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??2529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2598.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2642.055495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??2684.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2746.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2776.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??2909.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2981.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21081.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m??21219.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5921.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??21240.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#41/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21243.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??21266.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??31282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31302.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??31357.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??31377.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??31414.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??31497.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m??31497.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??31691.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-12:05-20m??31844.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#52/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??32052.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55-17:15-20m??32160.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#54/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??32340.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:25-20m??42524.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55250.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??42774.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42826.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45--??42956.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.