Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3179/Σ Awadhi Sampark (via WR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2955 km  1 xfers
#1. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19039
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+322:58+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:16+123:18+52m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1000:21+102m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1801:33+182m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+162m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+303:08+35m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+1005:35+915m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  06:18+1506:20+152m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#11/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  06:52+406:55+53m??2455.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+192m??2529.099313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+2608:14+262m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??2597.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1410:00+1220m??2642.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+162m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m??2684.069468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+162m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??2746.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+2212:06+222m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??2775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+262m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+282m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2913:17+292m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+292m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+342m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3210m??2909.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+4715:23+472m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+4915:37+492m??2980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:10+475m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+2117:30+215m??21081.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+2118:14+212m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-919:25+45m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+142m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1920:16+242m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+2520:33+322m??21218.022172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+222m??21240.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+3110m??21242.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3523:35+4210m??21265.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:07+482m??31282.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+572m??31302.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:1201:11+1:192m??31357.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:262m??31377.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2902:04+1:332m??31413.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3704:45+3910m??31496.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+1:4106:15+1:4510m??31496.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:55+2:4610m??31690.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:2512:05+3:2120m??31843.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#52/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+3:4614:55+3:4610m??32051.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:3917:15+5:1920m??32159.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#54/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:5820:50+6:1510m??32339.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:0500:25+6:0020m??42523.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55250.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:3505:25+5:345m??42773.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#57!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+5:4806:08+5:482m??42825.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#58|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+5:35-??42955.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.