Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3188/Σ Brahmputra Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1409 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+25??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+332m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3709:07+412m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4113:45+3620m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1817:05+2610m??1617.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40179.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:0820:05+4820m??1796.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2922:25+1:2610m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1:1202:07+1:1120m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+2:2204:18+2:2610m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:2606:50+3:335m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+1710m??21459.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:112m??21566.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1812:00+1:1715m??21679.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:3414:10+1:345m??21833.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:2816:30+1:335m??21971.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:3318:20+1:375m??22063.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:1621:05+1:165m??22247.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:1422:55+1:1810m??22370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:3601:15+1:425m??32554.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2302:30+1:242m??32597.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:0206:20+1:1415m??32792.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+59-??32868.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.