Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3189/Σ Poorvudyog Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (03:47)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1335 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+23??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+2508:14+272m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2809:07+332m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5113:45+4820m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3617:05+4510m??1617.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:40179.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:2020:05+1:0020m??1796.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5622:25+1:5210m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1:3902:07+1:3820m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+2:5704:18+3:0010m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:3706:50+3:465m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12174 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2310m??21459.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+1:032m??21565.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:1212:00+1:2615m??21679.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:30+2:165m??21971.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:5322:55+1:5710m??22370.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:13257.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2:0302:10+2:052m??32627.049564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5804:55+2:563m??32760.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+452m??32778.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:30-??32794.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.