Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3193/Σ Azim Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+21??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+2408:14+252m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2609:07+322m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5613:45+5120m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4017:05+5110m??1617.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:40179.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+1:2320:05+1:0320m??1796.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5722:25+1:5410m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1:4002:07+1:3920m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:0104:18+3:0410m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:3806:50+3:485m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:0408:20+3:0215m??21459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:3811:40+4:465m??21690.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5412:25+4:565m??21713.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#14/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:3114:40+4:332m??21798.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:4815:30+4:541m??21875.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0816:25+5:085m??21939.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:3017:50+5:3110m??22047.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3021:42+4:302m??22272.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:2422:40+4:2410m??22313.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0902:40+4:1315m??32574.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:3503:24+4:351m??32609.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:4303:41+4:441m??32628.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#23/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:48-??32674.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.