Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3195/Σ Unchahar Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+172m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+172m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2118:39+212m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+1919:09+192m??1154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2119:24+212m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+212m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2119:56+212m??1199.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2320:13+232m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:46+2020:48+212m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+1321:30+1120m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m??1256.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1522:14+162m??1263.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+1:0623:06+1:103m??1326.076199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:225m??1369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:19+1:1900:22+1:193m??2399.063183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1:2201:16+1:228m??2447.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:29+1:3101:31+1:342m??2464.050164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+1:3401:57+1:362m??2484.081167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+1:4202:40+1:442m??2539.060154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:02+1:462m??2559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:27+1:5103:29+1:532m??2595.069145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  04:03+2:0504:05+2:062m??2634.044137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:05+2:3305:30+2:4525m??2678.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+2:0806:15+2:1210m??2678.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2:5808:55+3:0410m??2872.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:1312:05+3:1020m??21025.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+3:5314:55+3:5310m??21233.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:3517:15+5:1520m??21341.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#31/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:0420:50+6:2110m??21521.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:0900:25+6:0420m??31705.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55250.0
#33%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:4305:25+5:435m??31955.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#34!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+5:5706:08+5:582m??32007.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+5:34-??32137.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.