Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3199/Σ Ghaghra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:37)
  
  
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-22:20-24m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2574.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50-12:10-20m??2805.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35-14:00-25m??2877.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??2888.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2913.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??21002.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15-18:20-5m??21090.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50--??21154.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.