Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3202/Σ Jodhapuri Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47-20:52-5m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45-22:20-35m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2621.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2875.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??2875.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??2953.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m??21069.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21159.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:15-15m??21222.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21325.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41-19:43-2m??21342.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??21428.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??21504.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21579.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??31597.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31617.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#28/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31638.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??31649.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#30/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31678.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31731.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#32/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??31762.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#33/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??31834.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55-05:20-25m??31847.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??31916.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??31963.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??32026.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??32069.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??32141.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??32169.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??32188.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05--??32232.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.