Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3203/Σ Northstar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50-21:10-20m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58-21:59-1m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:46-1m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05-00:35-30m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??21434.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21438.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??21448.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m??21463.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47-14:49-2m??21477.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21493.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??21507.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51-15:56-5m??21540.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14-16:16-2m??21565.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m??21599.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21623.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2131.0
#37%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30-18:55-25m??21654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??21679.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??21710.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#40/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50--??21752.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.