Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3204/Σ Mahanadi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+27??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4716:25+475m??128.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+1:0117:17+1:012m??1100.04736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+5018:15+502m??1143.07622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0018:40+1:002m??1172.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0119:12+595m??1206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:042m??1253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+5820:42+592m??1318.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:13135.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:15+5420m??1453.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
34 intermediate stations03:55190.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+1:1103:20+1:1110m??2643.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
68 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+5409:07+1:0115m??21018.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:2613:55+3:2715m??21365.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1615:20+2:1815m??21365.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0016:53+3:022m??21504.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5518:55+2:585m??21596.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0820:10+3:0625m??21619.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5820:57+3:012m??21645.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1421:25+3:142m??21673.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m??31860.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#20|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:2002:14+3:221m??31949.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:2402:24+3:262m??31965.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2602:40+3:272m??31979.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1903:28+3:213m??32023.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2704:35+3:3633m??32067.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:55-??32170.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.