Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3205/Σ Mahanadi Slip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (04:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 875 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 29 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express/12819
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2716:25+275m??128.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+412m??1100.04736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+342m??1143.07622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+512m??1172.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:07+4919:12+475m??1206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:44+4819:46+482m??1253.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#8/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+4620:42+472m??1318.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:13135.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5323:15+4220m??1453.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+5603:20+5510m??2634.068240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
68 intermediate stations05:32375.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+3909:07+4615m??21009.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:1013:55+3:1015m??21356.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)/12307-Slip - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0015:20+3:0115m??21356.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:4716:53+3:462m??21495.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:5518:55+4:065m??21587.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:0320:10+3:5825m??21610.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:4920:57+3:492m??21636.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0321:25+4:032m??21664.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4300:45+3:4410m??31851.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#20|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  02:13+3:4602:14+3:461m??31941.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5202:24+3:532m??31956.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:5302:40+3:532m??31970.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4403:28+3:443m??32014.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)04:02+3:5805:00+3:3758m??32058.067322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??32115.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??32167.064322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32199.026275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#28|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--??32231.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.