Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3207/Σ Sampark Sharif ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:03)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1936 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+7110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+601:00+65m1260.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10+302:20+410m12113.039246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+303:20+310m32145.085240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:52+503:54+52m02190.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+504:29+52m02239.066 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48 intermediate stations04:16281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+809:00+915m52520.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:40347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:55+1:0515m22867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 13m
271 intermediate stations00:35440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+7:0114:40+6:5910m031307.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:5217:55+6:125m231538.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:0219:00+6:3325m031561.029169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:54+6:2419:56+6:252m031587.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#13|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5:5620:37+6:032m131614.057173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:18188.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:5600:05+6:4510m431802.057436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:3001:58+5:302m141907.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#16%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+6:00-441936.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.