Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3212/Σ Himsangam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (05:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1475 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+35110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2211:16+221m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3711:55+3710m10144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+3910m1163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0813:05+1:0710m1191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4413:57+1:442m01163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1814:42+1:192m01206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:3415:31+1:335m31269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4416:06+1:442m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2917:35+1:1725m21385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:512m01484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:5919:50+1:5710m31521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3622:20+1:382m11623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•23:20+1:3023:30+1:2610m11676.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3423:57+1:342m21691.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:3700:30+1:5110m02708.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:5600:49+1:542m02726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2:0301:41+2:032m02802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4903:15+1:495m02878.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:5603:45+1:582m02916.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2:0104:09+2:022m22946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2:0804:26+2:092m22963.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2:1204:41+2:132m22981.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2:1605:15+2:172m021028.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5506:47+2:0020m021083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:1007:14+2:122m121096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:2107:38+2:2310m921101.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:4108:19+2:412m121146.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4609:40+2:475m321230.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5710:10+2:591m121265.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0210:24+3:022m121278.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:0811:13+2:515m021325.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:15+2:0913:45+1:4330m521403.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1914:47+2:192m221457.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:3615:28+2:418m421475.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
68 intermediate stations-15:-28440.0
#36/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0631915.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1117:43+112m031933.044129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#38|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1920:25+2425m332033.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+322m132066.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1922:07+222m032129.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#41/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+4223:07+435m232199.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5300:50+5410m242289.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#43/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:092m242430.053239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:3303:55+1:385m442483.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:4305:10+1:445m242564.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+2:1806:55+2:287m242677.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:4307:50+2:445m242730.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3709:45+2:345m242842.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:56-342941.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.