Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part of pilgrim circuit

3216/Σ Mathura-Guruvayur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 29 2012 (11:51)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 7m Distance: 2733 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51-07:56-5m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1695.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22-20:23-1m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44192.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??11086.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??21294.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27-06:32-5m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-10:40-15m??21745.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??22039.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??22122.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??22132.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??22204.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??22237.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??22442.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??22501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32551.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m??32602.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32658.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??32733.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m??32733.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??32735.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#30/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50--??32756.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.