Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice train chain from nanded to kalyan personal experience

3218/Σ nanded kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 29 2012 (12:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 4
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
  T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+321:55+72m1130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+72m1159.075412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+111m11101.068435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+1123:30+101m11129.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+900:20+92m12173.063 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+201:22+62m22236.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-103:20+25m52348.0134 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 15m
64 intermediate stations00:45313.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+105m53661.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m03686.076595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m33734.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m23740.049562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+406:20+75m43785.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2008:05+173m63866.037 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m73900.024 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#16/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15+3109:16+311m13904.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+3009:27+331m13910.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+3609:38+391m13918.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+4310:00+455m23929.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:44+4210:45+441m13957.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#21/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+4411:30+441m231004.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+33-531020.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.