Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Howrah to Jammu Tawi via Amritsar)

3224/Σ Howrah Jammu chain(via Golden Temple) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (12:55)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+38??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+4420:21+435m??195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+5921:14+583m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:31+1:071m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:0721:54+1:085m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0722:19+1:071m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:2823:02+1:274m??1282.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:2823:31+1:274m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:045m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:32+1:175m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:2602:06+1:254m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:37+1:322m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3203:25+1:351m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:1004:20+1:1110m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:2104:37+1:222m??2542.081 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3105:11+1:295m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3905:43+1:401m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:4006:03+1:394m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:3806:22+1:391m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:3706:38+1:372m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:4006:49+1:402m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:0508:27+1:1420m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  08:55+1:1808:56+1:211m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:2409:27+1:2315m??2762.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:4310:07+1:441m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4810:36+1:501m??2837.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:5810:52+1:591m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4911:30+1:525m??2890.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:0912:00+2:121m??2925.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:1412:16+2:151m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:1912:36+2:202m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:1413:15+2:155m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:2113:46+2:222m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:10+1:5015:45+1:4335m??21063.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#35/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:2316:53+2:232m??21131.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+2:2517:22+2:201m??21164.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:1518:17+2:172m??21220.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:1318:35+2:135m??21227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:35+2:195m??21298.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:3220:18+2:371m??21361.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:25+2:3110m??21388.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:3622:22+2:272m??21448.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+2:2822:40+2:291m??21465.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:0723:25+2:122m??21487.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+2:0800:07+2:175m??31529.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:2300:28+2:242m??31547.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:3201:25+2:3610m??31582.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:4301:55+2:432m??31612.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:3903:15+2:4820m??31663.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:5503:47+2:562m??31691.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:3705:56+2:4412m??31776.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0206:11+3:022m??31790.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+2:5506:31+2:562m??31812.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:0206:49+3:022m??31829.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+2:5307:07+2:527m??31833.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:4307:46+2:432m??31870.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+2:11-??31912.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 16h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#58/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3201:20+3525m??41912.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4301:32+442m??41920.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3902:12+392m??41951.071 NRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??41970.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??41983.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#63/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3604:00+3720m??42019.052 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#64%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4904:29+492m??42042.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??42071.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:12+512m??42086.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4505:31+452m??42097.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+4-??42118.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.