Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar)

3233/Σ Howrah-Bengaluru chain(via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 29 2012 (13:45)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Jagannath Express/18409
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:00-??10.06210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??158.0659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??1150.06724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1167.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1184.05616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1198.04112mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??1203.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1213.05412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1231.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??1265.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2294.09722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:32-00:34-2m??2337.09136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (5 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m??2394.04225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2409.03928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58-01:59-1m??2421.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??2456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2527.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2544.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#22/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2582.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??2628.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??2678.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53-10:55-2m??2789.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m??2820.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m??2881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2898.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21082.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??21172.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21231.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#43/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??21408.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#48%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??21467.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#49%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31596.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#53/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m??31665.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31693.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??31750.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??31784.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31817.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38-08:40-2m??31837.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??31875.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??31898.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#61%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31958.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31978.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#63/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??31981.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#64/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05--??31985.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.