Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a shortest travel time option between Bangalore and Dhanbad.

324/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Dhanbad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 03 2012 (14:48)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  95 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:30+142m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05-2-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2823:00+1865m??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+562m??2442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+5600:35+1:002m??2469.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:17+242m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+3402:43+351m??2535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+4103:10+461m??2569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4903:28+501m??2586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:54+501m??2624.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+5304:27+541m??2652.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5904:51+591m??2681.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0305:07+1:051m??2701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0705:20+1:081m??2716.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:39+1:091m??2737.0838mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:1105:56+1:121m??2759.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3807:30+3320m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+5208:17+531m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:031m??2898.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0009:18+1:021m??2918.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#32/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:0209:43+1:041m??2932.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:041m??2937.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+1:0110:15+1:035m??2940.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+1:0610:33+1:071m??2960.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2310:39+1:251m??2964.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2611:01+1:321m??2990.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3411:14+1:371m??21002.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4911:21+1:511m??21008.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4411:36+1:501m??21027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:5911:52+2:031m??21044.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#42/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:3412:15+1:351m??21066.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0612:32+2:101m??21084.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:3913:00+1:391m??21107.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??21123.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4715:35+5220m??21140.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21149.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+592m??21167.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5916:45+595m??21202.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#50/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5917:33+593m??21256.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??21280.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#52/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21281.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#53/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5319:00+5315m??21327.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:032m??21336.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??21345.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#56/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2120:02+1:212m??21381.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#57/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2320:25+1:232m??21407.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#58%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2520:47+1:252m??21431.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21438.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2821:17+1:302m??21454.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#61%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1522:00+1:2010m??21467.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1822:27+1:192m??21487.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#63%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:05+1:355m??21531.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#64%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3923:57+1:422m??21588.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#65%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:475m??31607.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#66%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:4400:45+1:452m??31625.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#67%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:3001:40+1:3010m??31649.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#68%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31651.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#69%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:22+1:272m??31672.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0803:40+1:1210m??31698.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#71/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1:0404:12+1:051m??31735.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#72/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+541m??31769.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#73/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+1:0105:35+5720m??31799.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#74/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+5506:08+561m??31828.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#75/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??31869.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#76/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:1307:38+1:151m??31922.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#77/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:095m??31964.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#78/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:55+1:0615m??31971.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#79/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??32031.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#80/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+5510:30+571m??32043.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#81/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5810:55+1:001m??32067.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#82/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+5011:25+4910m??32083.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#83/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+5211:56+542m??32099.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+5212:45+5220m??32116.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#85/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+35-??32146.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.