Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Bi Weekly Connectivity...Fast Duronto Connectivity

3240/Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 29 2012 (15:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+35m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+321:05+710m??1575.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00384.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+335m??2959.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2405:50+285m??21257.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+24-??21661.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations11:460.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??21661.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21668.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21758.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21792.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21826.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??21867.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??21895.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??21921.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??21939.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??21981.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??22017.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??22038.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??22074.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#20/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??22117.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.