Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic...further you can also use 15695/15691 from lumding to travel to silchar daily from lumding

3241/Σ delhi-kanpur-allahabad-patna-bhagalpur to silchar daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 29 2012 (15:31)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2220 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2601:06+262m??283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3201:43+315m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3802:53+395m??2205.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:395m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:35+2:2510m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:032m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2:5612:33+2:562m??2840.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:002m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:0913:44+3:102m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:2714:55+3:2710m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  15:09+3:4515:11+3:462m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2516:14+4:252m??21083.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:2917:30+4:3920m??21117.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5617:53+4:562m??21140.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0018:31+4:5815m??21162.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0419:00+5:062m??21191.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4:5519:57+4:5312m??21215.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21245.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21289.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2023:15+4:212m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4123:37+4:432m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:1901:00+4:2115m??31397.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5602:10+4:572m??31488.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0703:00+5:075m??31545.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??31632.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??31666.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??31698.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??31720.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??31758.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??31777.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??31823.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??31846.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??31855.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??31883.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??31886.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??31900.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??31927.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#41%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??31976.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??31992.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32033.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32040.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#45|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32073.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32097.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32131.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#48!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32148.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32158.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32175.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32189.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32220.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-19:-250.0
#53|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??32220.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#54|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??32258.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#55|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??32284.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#56|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??32308.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#57|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??42322.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#58|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??42333.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#59|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??42336.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#60|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??42354.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#61|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??42387.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#62|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??42403.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??42408.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??42413.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#65|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??42426.0625mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#66|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??42432.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.