Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3245/Σ Saharasapratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+19??10.04447mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+222m??117.03642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3412:53+361m??142.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3613:10+382m??151.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:54+411m??191.03047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:25+5514:45+5520m??1107.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#7%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3015:35+1:342m??1156.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+4717:15+542m??1194.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+5717:27+592m??1199.04556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0118:50+1:0110m??1254.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:1219:40+1:125m??1315.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#12/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:17+1:202m??1364.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+1:2220:35+1:251m??1384.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+2:1422:10+2:1320m??1433.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  23:10+2:2523:15+2:245m??1497.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#16/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  00:45+2:1100:50+2:115m??2585.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+2:2503:30+2:2610m??2703.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:3804:30+1:4210m??2703.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:0905:22+2:102m??2750.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:0106:15+1:5610m??2781.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#21!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+1:4906:49+1:492m??2810.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4707:06+1:462m??2828.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+1:4707:23+1:472m??2841.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#24%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:32-??2876.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.