Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3246/Σ Baghpratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (15:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 2
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+37210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+3813:05+382m2142.054237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3713:50+375m2178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+375m11136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:55+3517:00+395m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:40+4017:42+5:302m01300.050276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+4118:28+4010m31330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+432m11365.054268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4319:22+432m01383.069239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+5021:32+507m11524.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+5023:00+503m11614.064174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:40+5003:05+5125m22849.067 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 11m
232 intermediate stations01:15899.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1704:30+1810m241748.057 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#14!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m141795.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#15!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2506:15+2510m341826.054 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#16!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2506:49+252m141855.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:06+262m141873.054 NRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+272m141886.037 NRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#19%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-341921.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.