Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3248/Σ New Pratap Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:21??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:3209:20+1:322m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1:0411:55+1:1115m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3813:50+1:422m??1308.05744mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#5%--%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:355m??1394.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:0416:15+2:065m??1446.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+2:1617:15+2:192m??1500.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:3418:50+2:3310m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:4519:40+2:455m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:5320:35+2:561m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:0922:10+3:0320m??1739.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23241.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+3:0802:35+3:132m??2980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+3:2303:30+3:2410m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14208 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:3704:30+1:4210m??21008.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:0805:22+2:092m??21055.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#16!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:0006:15+1:5510m??21086.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+1:4806:49+1:482m??21115.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4607:06+1:462m??21133.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+1:4607:23+1:462m??21146.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#20%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:32-??21181.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.