Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3249/Σ Newdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 1881 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M     
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+1:21??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:18+1:3209:20+1:322m??187.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#3/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1:0411:55+1:1115m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3813:50+1:422m??1308.05744mECR, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#5%--%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:355m??1394.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:0416:15+2:065m??1446.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:13+2:1617:15+2:192m??1500.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:3418:50+2:3310m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:4519:40+2:455m??1620.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:5320:35+2:561m??1690.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:0922:10+3:0320m??1739.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:23241.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+3:0002:35+3:042m??2980.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+3:1303:30+3:1310m??21008.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1604:30+2110m??21008.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+3707:00+365m??21173.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+5108:05+515m??21243.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4109:53+418m??21334.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:2012:55+1:2015m??21495.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3013:12+1:322m??21499.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:3413:30+1:342m??21509.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3313:50+1:342m??21526.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#22|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:3514:58+1:362m??21577.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:4115:57+1:433m??21652.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:1216:40+2:132m??21713.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+1:5218:30+1:5115m??21803.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:40+1:0125m??21938.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+4323:59+512m??22078.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+5202:45+5710m??32243.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+422m??32295.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#30/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2807:50+3935m??32429.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+4009:01+422m??32494.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+4410:11+472m??32560.07972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#33!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+5911:09+1:012m??32634.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+4612:30+505m??32676.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#35|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+5513:40+1:027m??32752.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0113:57+1:005m??32760.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#37|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+4115:53+491m??32837.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#38|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+25-??32889.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.