Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3251/Σ Kumbhrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+3:01110.06047mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+2:4515:14+2:452m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+2:4816:04+2:482m1151.08944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+2:5616:33+2:562m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+3:0617:15+3:1120m51107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+3:1817:46+3:181m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3:2218:15+3:245m71157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3:3719:10+3:385m31210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)19:58+3:5520:00+3:552m11263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4:1021:20+4:115m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:2022:10+4:205m31384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4:3300:45+4:3515m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+4:1206:10+4:1210m42772.073 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 21m
400 intermediate stations01:05940.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+1:5507:30+1:5015m541712.066 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:3211:10+1:325m041947.054174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1:1813:00+1:1810m042038.046196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:40167.0
#17%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:40+52-142205.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.