Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 08:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 08:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3252/Σ Himraj Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 29 2012 (16:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1967 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1202.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:51108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:33-7m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2348.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??2380.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2425.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15-05:40-25m??2560.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2608.07058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2717.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??2745.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2823.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2968.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21055.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-15:25-10m??21151.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21316.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35-18:55-20m??21331.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30-20:35-5m??21419.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21478.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21544.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??31684.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??31967.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15-07:30-15m??31967.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??32202.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m??32293.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#27%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50-16:15-25m??32460.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10--??32512.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.